Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Saudi Riyal (SAR) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 SAR = 850.79 COP
▲ +0.21%

Indicative mid-market rate for SAR/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Saudi Riyal to Colombian Peso rate is 850.79 COP per 1 SAR, up 0.21% (+1.8152 COP) from the previous close of 848.97. SAR/COP has traded between 848.97–850.79 today and 777.50–1,088.37 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (840.62) and below its 200-day average (915.37).

See COP to SAR rate1 COP = 0.0011742 SAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SAR
Converted amount
850.79 COP
1 SAR = 850.79 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SAR to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SAR/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open848.97
Previous Close848.97
50-Day Average Rate840.62
200-Day Average Rate915.37
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
848.97850.79
52-Week Range
777.501,088.37

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SAR → COP

AmountConverted
1850.79 COP
54,253.94 COP
108,507.89 COP
5042,539.43 COP
10085,078.85 COP
500425,394.26 COP
1,000850,788.52 COP

COP → SAR

AmountConverted
1,0001.1742 SAR
5,0005.8712 SAR
10,00011.7424 SAR
50,00058.7122 SAR
100,000117.42 SAR
500,000587.12 SAR
1,000,0001,174.24 SAR
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Saudi Riyal (SAR) equals 850.79 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 06:15 WIB.
100 SAR = 85,078.85 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SAR/COP rate is up 0.21% today and sits above its 50-day average of 840.62. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 777.50 and 1,088.37.
Multiply the SAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SAR × 850.79 = 212,697.13 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SAR About Saudi Riyal

The Saudi Riyal rate is most checked by Indonesian pilgrims ahead of Hajj and Umrah. The Riyal (SAR) is issued by the Saudi Central Bank and pegged to the US Dollar, so SAR to IDR broadly follows the dollar rate — estimate your Riyal needs with the calculator above.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.