Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Serbian Dinar (RSD) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 RSD = 212.84 LAK
▲ +0.08%

Indicative mid-market rate for RSD/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Serbian Dinar to Laotian Kip rate is 212.84 LAK per 1 RSD, up 0.08% (+0.17914 LAK) from the previous close of 212.66. RSD/LAK has traded between 212.66–212.84 today and 201.33–231.66 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (217.25) and below its 200-day average (216.29).

See LAK to RSD rate1 LAK = 0.0042936 RSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
RSD
Converted amount
212.84 LAK
1 RSD = 212.84 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

RSD to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

RSD/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open212.66
Previous Close212.66
50-Day Average Rate217.25
200-Day Average Rate216.29
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
212.66212.84
52-Week Range
201.33231.66

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

RSD → LAK

AmountConverted
1212.84 LAK
51,064.18 LAK
102,128.36 LAK
5010,641.80 LAK
10021,283.60 LAK
500106,417.98 LAK
1,000212,835.96 LAK

LAK → RSD

AmountConverted
1,0004.2936 RSD
5,00021.4679 RSD
10,00042.9359 RSD
50,000214.68 RSD
100,000429.36 RSD
500,0002,146.79 RSD
1,000,0004,293.59 RSD
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Serbian Dinar (RSD) equals 212.84 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 05:10 WIB.
100 RSD = 21,283.60 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The RSD/LAK rate is up 0.08% today and sits below its 50-day average of 217.25. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 201.33 and 231.66.
Multiply the RSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 RSD × 212.84 = 53,208.99 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

RSD About Serbian Dinar

Serbian Dinar (RSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.