Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 1,138.76 UGX
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Ugandan Shilling rate is 1,138.76 UGX per 1 QAR, up 0.16% (+1.8238 UGX) from the previous close of 1,136.93. QAR/UGX has traded between 1,136.93–1,138.76 today and 934.70–1,182.90 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,056.09) and above its 200-day average (1,028.65).

See UGX to QAR rate1 UGX = 0.00087724 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
1,138.76 UGX
1 QAR = 1,138.76 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,136.93
Previous Close1,136.93
50-Day Average Rate1,056.09
200-Day Average Rate1,028.65
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,136.931,138.76
52-Week Range
934.701,182.90

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → UGX

AmountConverted
11,138.76 UGX
55,693.78 UGX
1011,387.56 UGX
5056,937.79 UGX
100113,875.58 UGX
500569,377.91 UGX
1,0001,138,755.82 UGX

UGX → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0000.87724 QAR
5,0004.3862 QAR
10,0008.7724 QAR
50,00043.862 QAR
100,00087.724 QAR
500,000438.62 QAR
1,000,000877.24 QAR
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 1,138.76 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 04:24 WIB.
100 QAR = 113,875.58 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/UGX rate is up 0.16% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,056.09. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 934.70 and 1,182.90.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 1,138.76 = 284,688.95 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.