Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Tanzanian Shilling (TZS) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 718.47 TZS
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/TZS, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Tanzanian Shilling rate is 718.47 TZS per 1 QAR, up 0.01% (+0.10476 TZS) from the previous close of 718.37. QAR/TZS has traded between 718.37–718.47 today and 654.04–759.68 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (721.83) and above its 200-day average (714.27).

See TZS to QAR rate1 TZS = 0.0013734 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
718.47 TZS
1 QAR = 718.47 TZS
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to TZS Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/TZS Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open718.37
Previous Close718.37
50-Day Average Rate721.83
200-Day Average Rate714.27
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
718.37718.47
52-Week Range
654.04759.68

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → TZS

AmountConverted
1718.47 TZS
53,592.35 TZS
107,184.70 TZS
5035,923.51 TZS
10071,847.03 TZS
500359,235.14 TZS
1,000718,470.27 TZS

TZS → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0001.3734 QAR
5,0006.8669 QAR
10,00013.7337 QAR
50,00068.6686 QAR
100,000137.34 QAR
500,000686.69 QAR
1,000,0001,373.37 QAR
TZS amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 718.47 Tanzanian Shilling (TZS) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:43 WIB.
100 QAR = 71,847.03 TZS at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/TZS rate is up 0.01% today and sits below its 50-day average of 721.83. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 654.04 and 759.68.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 718.47 = 179,617.57 TZS. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

TZS About Tanzanian Shilling

Tanzanian Shilling (TZS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.