Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 6,274.31 SLL
▲ +0.35%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 6,274.31 SLL per 1 QAR, up 0.35% (+21.9255 SLL) from the previous close of 6,252.39. QAR/SLL has traded between 6,252.39–6,274.31 today and 6,157.63–6,549.84 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (6,273.57) and above its 200-day average (6,258.90).

See SLL to QAR rate1 SLL = 0.0001456 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
6,274.31 SLL
1 QAR = 6,274.31 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open6,252.39
Previous Close6,252.39
50-Day Average Rate6,273.57
200-Day Average Rate6,258.90
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
6,252.396,274.31
52-Week Range
6,157.636,549.84

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → SLL

AmountConverted
16,274.31 SLL
531,371.56 SLL
1062,743.11 SLL
50313,715.56 SLL
100627,431.12 SLL
5003,137,155.61 SLL
1,0006,274,311.21 SLL

SLL → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0000.1456 QAR
5,0000.728 QAR
10,0001.456 QAR
50,0007.28 QAR
100,00014.56 QAR
500,00072.80 QAR
1,000,000145.60 QAR
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 6,274.31 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 QAR = 627,431.12 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/SLL rate is up 0.35% today and sits above its 50-day average of 6,273.57. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 6,157.63 and 6,549.84.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 6,274.31 = 1,568,577.80 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.