FeesSafety
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Sudanese Pound (SDG) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 164.90 SDG
▲ +0.45%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/SDG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Sudanese Pound rate is 164.90 SDG per 1 QAR, up 0.45% (+0.73495 SDG) from the previous close of 164.16. QAR/SDG has traded between 164.16–164.90 today and 163.10–172.65 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (164.40) and above its 200-day average (164.42).

See SDG to QAR rate1 SDG = 0.0060645 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
164.90 SDG
1 QAR = 164.90 SDG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to SDG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/SDG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open164.16
Previous Close164.16
50-Day Average Rate164.40
200-Day Average Rate164.42
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
164.16164.90
52-Week Range
163.10172.65

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → SDG

AmountConverted
1164.90 SDG
5824.49 SDG
101,648.98 SDG
508,244.88 SDG
10016,489.76 SDG
50082,448.78 SDG
1,000164,897.57 SDG

SDG → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0006.0645 QAR
5,00030.3223 QAR
10,00060.6446 QAR
50,000303.22 QAR
100,000606.45 QAR
500,0003,032.23 QAR
1,000,0006,064.46 QAR
SDG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 164.90 Sudanese Pound (SDG) at the mid-market rate, updated 31 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 QAR = 16,489.76 SDG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/SDG rate is up 0.45% today and sits above its 50-day average of 164.40. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 163.10 and 172.65.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 164.90 = 41,224.39 SDG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SDG About Sudanese Pound

Sudanese Pound (SDG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.