Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 403.80 RWF
▲ +0.17%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Rwandan Franc rate is 403.80 RWF per 1 QAR, up 0.17% (+0.68786 RWF) from the previous close of 403.12. QAR/RWF has traded between 403.12–403.80 today and 388.55–419.96 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (402.47) and above its 200-day average (400.91).

See RWF to QAR rate1 RWF = 0.0023223 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
403.80 RWF
1 QAR = 403.80 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open403.12
Previous Close403.12
50-Day Average Rate402.47
200-Day Average Rate400.91
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
403.12403.80
52-Week Range
388.55419.96

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → RWF

AmountConverted
1403.80 RWF
52,019.02 RWF
104,038.04 RWF
5020,190.18 RWF
10040,380.36 RWF
500201,901.82 RWF
1,000403,803.65 RWF

RWF → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0002.3223 QAR
5,00011.6116 QAR
10,00023.2232 QAR
50,000116.12 QAR
100,000232.23 QAR
500,0001,161.16 QAR
1,000,0002,322.32 QAR
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 403.80 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 QAR = 40,380.36 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/RWF rate is up 0.17% today and sits above its 50-day average of 402.47. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 388.55 and 419.96.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 403.80 = 100,950.91 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.