Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 1,563.47 PYG
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/PYG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Paraguayan Guarani rate is 1,563.47 PYG per 1 QAR, up 0.16% (+2.504 PYG) from the previous close of 1,560.97. QAR/PYG has traded between 1,560.97–1,563.47 today and 1,550.73–2,016.21 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (1,618.93) and below its 200-day average (1,681.50).

See PYG to QAR rate1 PYG = 0.00062244 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
1,563.47 PYG
1 QAR = 1,563.47 PYG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to PYG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/PYG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,560.97
Previous Close1,560.97
50-Day Average Rate1,618.93
200-Day Average Rate1,681.50
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,560.971,563.47
52-Week Range
1,550.732,016.21

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → PYG

AmountConverted
11,563.47 PYG
57,817.36 PYG
1015,634.72 PYG
5078,173.60 PYG
100156,347.19 PYG
500781,735.97 PYG
1,0001,563,471.95 PYG

PYG → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0000.62244 QAR
5,0003.1122 QAR
10,0006.2244 QAR
50,00031.122 QAR
100,00062.244 QAR
500,000311.22 QAR
1,000,000622.44 QAR
PYG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 1,563.47 Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 QAR = 156,347.19 PYG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/PYG rate is up 0.16% today and sits below its 50-day average of 1,618.93. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,550.73 and 2,016.21.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 1,563.47 = 390,867.99 PYG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PYG About Paraguayan Guarani

Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.