Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 364.49 NGN
▲ +0.41%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Nigerian Naira rate is 364.49 NGN per 1 QAR, up 0.41% (+1.4712 NGN) from the previous close of 363.02. QAR/NGN has traded between 363.02–364.49 today and 359.84–419.84 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (365.35) and below its 200-day average (372.81).

See NGN to QAR rate1 NGN = 0.0025917 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
364.49 NGN
1 QAR = 364.49 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open363.02
Previous Close363.02
50-Day Average Rate365.35
200-Day Average Rate372.81
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
363.02364.49
52-Week Range
359.84419.84

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → NGN

AmountConverted
1364.49 NGN
51,822.46 NGN
103,644.91 NGN
5018,224.56 NGN
10036,449.13 NGN
500182,245.65 NGN
1,000364,491.30 NGN

NGN → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0002.5917 QAR
5,00012.9584 QAR
10,00025.9168 QAR
50,000129.58 QAR
100,000259.17 QAR
500,0001,295.84 QAR
1,000,0002,591.68 QAR
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 364.49 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 19:23 WIB.
100 QAR = 36,449.13 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/NGN rate is up 0.41% today and sits below its 50-day average of 365.35. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 359.84 and 419.84.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 364.49 = 91,122.82 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.