Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 6,151.75 LAK
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Laotian Kip rate is 6,151.75 LAK per 1 QAR, up 0.16% (+9.8525 LAK) from the previous close of 6,141.90. QAR/LAK has traded between 6,141.90–6,151.75 today and 5,812.33–6,462.47 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (6,126.53) and above its 200-day average (6,050.91).

See LAK to QAR rate1 LAK = 0.00014924 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
6,151.75 LAK
1 QAR = 6,151.75 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open6,141.90
Previous Close6,141.90
50-Day Average Rate6,126.53
200-Day Average Rate6,050.91
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
6,141.906,151.75
52-Week Range
5,812.336,462.47

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → LAK

AmountConverted
16,151.75 LAK
530,758.77 LAK
1061,517.54 LAK
50307,587.71 LAK
100615,175.42 LAK
5003,075,877.08 LAK
1,0006,151,754.16 LAK

LAK → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0000.14924 QAR
5,0000.7462 QAR
10,0001.4924 QAR
50,0007.462 QAR
100,00014.924 QAR
500,00074.62 QAR
1,000,000149.24 QAR
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 6,151.75 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 QAR = 615,175.42 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/LAK rate is up 0.16% today and sits above its 50-day average of 6,126.53. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,812.33 and 6,462.47.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 6,151.75 = 1,537,938.54 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.