Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 1,116.78 KHR
▲ +0.28%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Cambodian Riel rate is 1,116.78 KHR per 1 QAR, up 0.28% (+3.16 KHR) from the previous close of 1,113.62. QAR/KHR has traded between 1,113.62–1,116.78 today and 1,066.32–1,161.50 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,109.66) and above its 200-day average (1,103.15).

See KHR to QAR rate1 KHR = 0.00089545 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
1,116.78 KHR
1 QAR = 1,116.78 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,113.62
Previous Close1,113.62
50-Day Average Rate1,109.66
200-Day Average Rate1,103.15
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,113.621,116.78
52-Week Range
1,066.321,161.50

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → KHR

AmountConverted
11,116.78 KHR
55,583.89 KHR
1011,167.77 KHR
5055,838.87 KHR
100111,677.74 KHR
500558,388.72 KHR
1,0001,116,777.45 KHR

KHR → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0000.89545 QAR
5,0004.4772 QAR
10,0008.9545 QAR
50,00044.7724 QAR
100,00089.5449 QAR
500,000447.72 QAR
1,000,000895.45 QAR
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 1,116.78 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 QAR = 111,677.74 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/KHR rate is up 0.28% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,109.66. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,066.32 and 1,161.50.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 1,116.78 = 279,194.36 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.