Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Costa Rican Colón (CRC) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 123.59 CRC
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/CRC, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Costa Rican Colón rate is 123.59 CRC per 1 QAR, up 0.16% (+0.19794 CRC) from the previous close of 123.39. QAR/CRC has traded between 123.39–123.59 today and 118.28–143.35 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (123.09) and below its 200-day average (124.46).

See CRC to QAR rate1 CRC = 0.0080914 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
123.59 CRC
1 QAR = 123.59 CRC
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to CRC Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/CRC Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open123.39
Previous Close123.39
50-Day Average Rate123.09
200-Day Average Rate124.46
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
123.39123.59
52-Week Range
118.28143.35

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → CRC

AmountConverted
1123.59 CRC
5617.95 CRC
101,235.90 CRC
506,179.50 CRC
10012,359.00 CRC
50061,795.02 CRC
1,000123,590.04 CRC

CRC → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0008.0914 QAR
5,00040.457 QAR
10,00080.9139 QAR
50,000404.57 QAR
100,000809.14 QAR
500,0004,045.70 QAR
1,000,0008,091.39 QAR
CRC amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 123.59 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 QAR = 12,359.00 CRC at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/CRC rate is up 0.16% today and sits above its 50-day average of 123.09. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 118.28 and 143.35.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 123.59 = 30,897.51 CRC. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.