Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 876.22 COP
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Colombian Peso rate is 876.22 COP per 1 QAR, up 0.03% (+0.22492 COP) from the previous close of 875.99. QAR/COP has traded between 875.99–876.22 today and 826.15–1,130.10 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (871.37) and below its 200-day average (945.69).

See COP to QAR rate1 COP = 0.0011384 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
876.22 COP
1 QAR = 876.22 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open875.99
Previous Close875.99
50-Day Average Rate871.37
200-Day Average Rate945.69
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
875.99876.22
52-Week Range
826.151,130.10

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → COP

AmountConverted
1876.22 COP
54,381.08 COP
108,762.17 COP
5043,810.83 COP
10087,621.67 COP
500438,108.33 COP
1,000876,216.66 COP

COP → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0001.1384 QAR
5,0005.6919 QAR
10,00011.3837 QAR
50,00056.9187 QAR
100,000113.84 QAR
500,000569.19 QAR
1,000,0001,138.37 QAR
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 876.22 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:39 WIB.
100 QAR = 87,621.67 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/COP rate is up 0.03% today and sits above its 50-day average of 871.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 826.15 and 1,130.10.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 876.22 = 219,054.17 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.