Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Qatari Riyal (QAR) to Burundian Franc (BIF) Exchange Rate Today

1 QAR = 820.50 BIF
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for QAR/BIF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Qatari Riyal to Burundian Franc rate is 820.50 BIF per 1 QAR, up 0.16% (+1.3141 BIF) from the previous close of 819.19. QAR/BIF has traded between 819.19–820.50 today and 787.40–856.96 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (818.80) and above its 200-day average (815.31).

See BIF to QAR rate1 BIF = 0.0012188 QAR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
QAR
Converted amount
820.50 BIF
1 QAR = 820.50 BIF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

QAR to BIF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

QAR/BIF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open819.19
Previous Close819.19
50-Day Average Rate818.80
200-Day Average Rate815.31
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
819.19820.50
52-Week Range
787.40856.96

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

QAR → BIF

AmountConverted
1820.50 BIF
54,102.50 BIF
108,205.00 BIF
5041,025.02 BIF
10082,050.04 BIF
500410,250.19 BIF
1,000820,500.38 BIF

BIF → QAR

AmountConverted
1,0001.2188 QAR
5,0006.0939 QAR
10,00012.1879 QAR
50,00060.9395 QAR
100,000121.88 QAR
500,000609.39 QAR
1,000,0001,218.79 QAR
BIF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Qatari Riyal (QAR) equals 820.50 Burundian Franc (BIF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 QAR = 82,050.04 BIF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The QAR/BIF rate is up 0.16% today and sits above its 50-day average of 818.80. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 787.40 and 856.96.
Multiply the QAR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 QAR × 820.50 = 205,125.09 BIF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

QAR About Qatari Riyal

Qatari Riyal (QAR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

BIF About Burundian Franc

Burundian Franc (BIF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.