Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 PGK = 5,213.17 SLL
▼ -0.13%

Indicative mid-market rate for PGK/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Papua New Guinean Kina to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 5,213.17 SLL per 1 PGK, down 0.13% (−6.8384 SLL) from the previous close of 5,220.01. PGK/SLL has traded between 5,213.17–5,220.01 today and 4,951.80–5,557.20 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (5,245.17) and above its 200-day average (5,151.89).

See SLL to PGK rate1 SLL = 0.00017482 PGK
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PGK
Converted amount
5,213.17 SLL
1 PGK = 5,213.17 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PGK to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PGK/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,220.01
Previous Close5,220.01
50-Day Average Rate5,245.17
200-Day Average Rate5,151.89
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,213.175,220.01
52-Week Range
4,951.805,557.20

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PGK → SLL

AmountConverted
15,213.17 SLL
526,065.85 SLL
1052,131.71 SLL
50260,658.54 SLL
100521,317.08 SLL
5002,606,585.38 SLL
1,0005,213,170.76 SLL

SLL → PGK

AmountConverted
1,0000.17482 PGK
5,0000.8741 PGK
10,0001.7482 PGK
50,0008.741 PGK
100,00017.482 PGK
500,00087.41 PGK
1,000,000174.82 PGK
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) equals 5,213.17 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 10:31 WIB.
100 PGK = 521,317.08 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PGK/SLL rate is down 0.13% today and sits below its 50-day average of 5,245.17. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,951.80 and 5,557.20.
Multiply the PGK amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PGK × 5,213.17 = 1,303,292.69 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PGK About Papua New Guinean Kina

Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.