Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 PGK = 20,468.65 LBP
▼ -0.13%

Indicative mid-market rate for PGK/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Papua New Guinean Kina to Lebanese Pound rate is 20,468.65 LBP per 1 PGK, down 0.13% (−26.85 LBP) from the previous close of 20,495.50. PGK/LBP has traded between 20,468.65–20,495.50 today and 18,784.35–22,027.35 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (20,567.51) and above its 200-day average (20,238.33).

See LBP to PGK rate1 LBP = 0.000030594 PGK
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PGK
Converted amount
20,468.65 LBP
1 PGK = 20,468.65 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PGK to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PGK/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open20,495.50
Previous Close20,495.50
50-Day Average Rate20,567.51
200-Day Average Rate20,238.33
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
20,468.6520,495.50
52-Week Range
18,784.3522,027.35

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PGK → LBP

AmountConverted
120,468.65 LBP
5102,343.25 LBP
10204,686.50 LBP
501,023,432.50 LBP
1002,046,865.00 LBP
50010,234,325.00 LBP
1,00020,468,650.00 LBP

LBP → PGK

AmountConverted
1,0000.030594 PGK
5,0000.15297 PGK
10,0000.30593 PGK
50,0001.5297 PGK
100,0003.0594 PGK
500,00015.2968 PGK
1,000,00030.5935 PGK
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) equals 20,468.65 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 10:31 WIB.
100 PGK = 2,046,865.00 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PGK/LBP rate is down 0.13% today and sits below its 50-day average of 20,567.51. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 18,784.35 and 22,027.35.
Multiply the PGK amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PGK × 20,468.65 = 5,117,162.50 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PGK About Papua New Guinean Kina

Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.