Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) to Chilean Peso (CLP) Exchange Rate Today

1 PGK = 224.22 CLP
▼ -0.13%

Indicative mid-market rate for PGK/CLP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Papua New Guinean Kina to Chilean Peso rate is 224.22 CLP per 1 PGK, down 0.13% (−0.29412 CLP) from the previous close of 224.51. PGK/CLP has traded between 224.22–224.51 today and 187.78–241.65 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (218.18) and above its 200-day average (208.15).

See CLP to PGK rate1 CLP = 0.0044579 PGK
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PGK
Converted amount
224.22 CLP
1 PGK = 224.22 CLP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PGK to CLP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PGK/CLP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open224.51
Previous Close224.51
50-Day Average Rate218.18
200-Day Average Rate208.15
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
224.22224.51
52-Week Range
187.78241.65

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PGK → CLP

AmountConverted
1224.22 CLP
51,121.08 CLP
102,242.15 CLP
5011,210.76 CLP
10022,421.52 CLP
500112,107.60 CLP
1,000224,215.19 CLP

CLP → PGK

AmountConverted
1,0004.4579 PGK
5,00022.2896 PGK
10,00044.5791 PGK
50,000222.90 PGK
100,000445.79 PGK
500,0002,228.96 PGK
1,000,0004,457.91 PGK
CLP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) equals 224.22 Chilean Peso (CLP) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 10:31 WIB.
100 PGK = 22,421.52 CLP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PGK/CLP rate is down 0.13% today and sits above its 50-day average of 218.18. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 187.78 and 241.65.
Multiply the PGK amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PGK × 224.22 = 56,053.80 CLP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PGK About Papua New Guinean Kina

Papua New Guinean Kina (PGK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CLP About Chilean Peso

Chilean Peso (CLP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.