Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Yemeni Rial (YER) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 235.84 YER
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/YER, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Yemeni Rial rate is 235.84 YER per 1 PAB, up 0.04% (+0.094336 YER) from the previous close of 235.75. PAB/YER has traded between 235.75–235.84 today and 229.39–239.26 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (236.04) and below its 200-day average (237.29).

See YER to PAB rate1 YER = 0.0042402 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
235.84 YER
1 PAB = 235.84 YER
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to YER Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/YER Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open235.75
Previous Close235.75
50-Day Average Rate236.04
200-Day Average Rate237.29
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
235.75235.84
52-Week Range
229.39239.26

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → YER

AmountConverted
1235.84 YER
51,179.20 YER
102,358.40 YER
5011,792.00 YER
10023,584.00 YER
500117,920.00 YER
1,000235,840.00 YER

YER → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0004.2402 PAB
5,00021.2008 PAB
10,00042.4016 PAB
50,000212.01 PAB
100,000424.02 PAB
500,0002,120.08 PAB
1,000,0004,240.16 PAB
YER amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 235.84 Yemeni Rial (YER) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 PAB = 23,584.00 YER at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/YER rate is up 0.04% today and sits below its 50-day average of 236.04. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 229.39 and 239.26.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 235.84 = 58,960.00 YER. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

YER About Yemeni Rial

Yemeni Rial (YER) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.