Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 22,794.80 SLL
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 22,794.80 SLL per 1 PAB, up 0.04% (+9.1179 SLL) from the previous close of 22,785.68. PAB/SLL has traded between 22,785.68–22,794.80 today and 21,977.68–22,951.30 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (22,787.11) and above its 200-day average (22,748.90).

See SLL to PAB rate1 SLL = 0.00004 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
22,794.80 SLL
1 PAB = 22,794.80 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open22,785.68
Previous Close22,785.68
50-Day Average Rate22,787.11
200-Day Average Rate22,748.90
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
22,785.6822,794.80
52-Week Range
21,977.6822,951.30

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → SLL

AmountConverted
122,794.80 SLL
5113,974.00 SLL
10227,948.00 SLL
501,139,740.00 SLL
1002,279,480.00 SLL
50011,397,400.00 SLL
1,00022,794,800.00 SLL

SLL → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0000.04 PAB
5,0000.20 PAB
10,0000.40 PAB
50,0002.00 PAB
100,0004.00 PAB
500,00020.00 PAB
1,000,00040.00 PAB
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 22,794.80 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 PAB = 2,279,480.00 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/SLL rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 22,787.11. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 21,977.68 and 22,951.30.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 22,794.80 = 5,698,700.00 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.