Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 4,536.49 MGA
▲ +0.28%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Malagasy Ariary rate is 4,536.49 MGA per 1 PAB, up 0.28% (+12.7302 MGA) from the previous close of 4,523.76. PAB/MGA has traded between 4,523.76–4,536.49 today and 3,992.12–4,626.73 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (4,344.42) and above its 200-day average (4,232.74).

See MGA to PAB rate1 MGA = 0.00022043 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
4,536.49 MGA
1 PAB = 4,536.49 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open4,523.76
Previous Close4,523.76
50-Day Average Rate4,344.42
200-Day Average Rate4,232.74
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
4,523.764,536.49
52-Week Range
3,992.124,626.73

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → MGA

AmountConverted
14,536.49 MGA
522,682.45 MGA
1045,364.90 MGA
50226,824.50 MGA
100453,649.00 MGA
5002,268,245.00 MGA
1,0004,536,490.00 MGA

MGA → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0000.22043 PAB
5,0001.1022 PAB
10,0002.2043 PAB
50,00011.0217 PAB
100,00022.0435 PAB
500,000110.22 PAB
1,000,000220.43 PAB
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 4,536.49 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 04:24 WIB.
100 PAB = 453,649.00 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/MGA rate is up 0.28% today and sits above its 50-day average of 4,344.42. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,992.12 and 4,626.73.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 4,536.49 = 1,134,122.50 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.