Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 4,065.00 KHR
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Cambodian Riel rate is 4,065.00 KHR per 1 PAB, up 0.16% (+6.624 KHR) from the previous close of 4,058.38. PAB/KHR has traded between 4,058.38–4,065.00 today and 3,805.90–4,070.00 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (4,030.54) and above its 200-day average (4,009.56).

See KHR to PAB rate1 KHR = 0.000246 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
4,065.00 KHR
1 PAB = 4,065.00 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open4,058.38
Previous Close4,058.38
50-Day Average Rate4,030.54
200-Day Average Rate4,009.56
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
4,058.384,065.00
52-Week Range
3,805.904,070.00

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → KHR

AmountConverted
14,065.00 KHR
520,325.00 KHR
1040,650.00 KHR
50203,250.00 KHR
100406,500.00 KHR
5002,032,500.00 KHR
1,0004,065,000.00 KHR

KHR → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0000.246 PAB
5,0001.23 PAB
10,0002.46 PAB
50,00012.3001 PAB
100,00024.6002 PAB
500,000123.00 PAB
1,000,000246.00 PAB
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 4,065.00 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 PAB = 406,500.00 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/KHR rate is up 0.16% today and sits above its 50-day average of 4,030.54. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,805.90 and 4,070.00.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 4,065.00 = 1,016,250.00 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.