Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Jamaican Dollar (JMD) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 157.89 JMD
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/JMD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Jamaican Dollar rate is 157.89 JMD per 1 PAB, up 0.04% (+0.063156 JMD) from the previous close of 157.83. PAB/JMD has traded between 157.83–157.89 today and 149.08–160.22 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (156.96) and above its 200-day average (156.63).

See JMD to PAB rate1 JMD = 0.006312 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
157.89 JMD
1 PAB = 157.89 JMD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to JMD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/JMD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open157.83
Previous Close157.83
50-Day Average Rate156.96
200-Day Average Rate156.63
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
157.83157.89
52-Week Range
149.08160.22

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → JMD

AmountConverted
1157.89 JMD
5789.45 JMD
101,578.90 JMD
507,894.50 JMD
10015,789.00 JMD
50078,945.00 JMD
1,000157,890.00 JMD

JMD → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0006.312 PAB
5,00031.56 PAB
10,00063.12 PAB
50,000315.60 PAB
100,000631.20 PAB
500,0003,156.00 PAB
1,000,0006,312.00 PAB
JMD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 157.89 Jamaican Dollar (JMD) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 05:10 WIB.
100 PAB = 15,789.00 JMD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/JMD rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 156.96. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 149.08 and 160.22.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 157.89 = 39,472.50 JMD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

JMD About Jamaican Dollar

Jamaican Dollar (JMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.