Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Haitian Gourde (HTG) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 130.48 HTG
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/HTG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Haitian Gourde rate is 130.48 HTG per 1 PAB, up 0.04% (+0.052192 HTG) from the previous close of 130.43. PAB/HTG has traded between 130.43–130.48 today and 126.35–132.93 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (130.16) and above its 200-day average (130.24).

See HTG to PAB rate1 HTG = 0.007516 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
130.48 HTG
1 PAB = 130.48 HTG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to HTG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/HTG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open130.43
Previous Close130.43
50-Day Average Rate130.16
200-Day Average Rate130.24
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
130.43130.48
52-Week Range
126.35132.93

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → HTG

AmountConverted
1130.48 HTG
5652.40 HTG
101,304.80 HTG
506,524.00 HTG
10013,048.00 HTG
50065,240.00 HTG
1,000130,480.00 HTG

HTG → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0007.516 PAB
5,00037.58 PAB
10,00075.16 PAB
50,000375.80 PAB
100,000751.60 PAB
500,0003,758.00 PAB
1,000,0007,516.00 PAB
HTG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 130.48 Haitian Gourde (HTG) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 22:14 WIB.
100 PAB = 13,048.00 HTG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/HTG rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 130.16. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 126.35 and 132.93.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 130.48 = 32,620.00 HTG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

HTG About Haitian Gourde

Haitian Gourde (HTG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.