Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 122.99 BDT
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/BDT, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Bangladeshi Taka rate is 122.99 BDT per 1 PAB, up 0.04% (+0.049206 BDT) from the previous close of 122.94. PAB/BDT has traded between 122.94–122.99 today and 115.94–124.29 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (122.38) and above its 200-day average (122.40).

See BDT to PAB rate1 BDT = 0.0081307 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
122.99 BDT
1 PAB = 122.99 BDT
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to BDT Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/BDT Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open122.94
Previous Close122.94
50-Day Average Rate122.38
200-Day Average Rate122.40
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
122.94122.99
52-Week Range
115.94124.29

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → BDT

AmountConverted
1122.99 BDT
5614.95 BDT
101,229.90 BDT
506,149.50 BDT
10012,299.00 BDT
50061,495.01 BDT
1,000122,990.01 BDT

BDT → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0008.1307 PAB
5,00040.6537 PAB
10,00081.3074 PAB
50,000406.54 PAB
100,000813.07 PAB
500,0004,065.37 PAB
1,000,0008,130.74 PAB
BDT amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 122.99 Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 PAB = 12,299.00 BDT at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/BDT rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 122.38. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 115.94 and 124.29.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 122.99 = 30,747.50 BDT. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

BDT About Bangladeshi Taka

Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.