Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) to Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) Exchange Rate Today

1 NIO = 155.39 PYG
▲ +0.02%

Indicative mid-market rate for NIO/PYG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Nicaraguan Córdoba to Paraguayan Guarani rate is 155.39 PYG per 1 NIO, up 0.02% (+0.024357 PYG) from the previous close of 155.36. NIO/PYG has traded between 155.36–155.39 today and 149.88–194.91 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (160.58) and below its 200-day average (167.09).

See PYG to NIO rate1 PYG = 0.0062628 NIO
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
NIO
Converted amount
155.39 PYG
1 NIO = 155.39 PYG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

NIO to PYG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

NIO/PYG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open155.36
Previous Close155.36
50-Day Average Rate160.58
200-Day Average Rate167.09
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
155.36155.39
52-Week Range
149.88194.91

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

NIO → PYG

AmountConverted
1155.39 PYG
5776.94 PYG
101,553.87 PYG
507,769.35 PYG
10015,538.70 PYG
50077,693.51 PYG
1,000155,387.02 PYG

PYG → NIO

AmountConverted
1,0006.2628 NIO
5,00031.3138 NIO
10,00062.6276 NIO
50,000313.14 NIO
100,000626.28 NIO
500,0003,131.38 NIO
1,000,0006,262.76 NIO
PYG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) equals 155.39 Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 04:00 WIB.
100 NIO = 15,538.70 PYG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The NIO/PYG rate is up 0.02% today and sits below its 50-day average of 160.58. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 149.88 and 194.91.
Multiply the NIO amount by the current rate. Example: 250 NIO × 155.39 = 38,846.75 PYG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

NIO About Nicaraguan Córdoba

Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PYG About Paraguayan Guarani

Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.