Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 NIO = 611.40 LAK
▲ +0.02%

Indicative mid-market rate for NIO/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Nicaraguan Córdoba to Laotian Kip rate is 611.40 LAK per 1 NIO, up 0.02% (+0.095838 LAK) from the previous close of 611.30. NIO/LAK has traded between 611.30–611.40 today and 561.75–624.73 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (607.68) and above its 200-day average (601.28).

See LAK to NIO rate1 LAK = 0.0015016 NIO
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
NIO
Converted amount
611.40 LAK
1 NIO = 611.40 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

NIO to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

NIO/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open611.30
Previous Close611.30
50-Day Average Rate607.68
200-Day Average Rate601.28
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
611.30611.40
52-Week Range
561.75624.73

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

NIO → LAK

AmountConverted
1611.40 LAK
53,056.99 LAK
106,113.97 LAK
5030,569.87 LAK
10061,139.74 LAK
500305,698.72 LAK
1,000611,397.44 LAK

LAK → NIO

AmountConverted
1,0001.5016 NIO
5,0007.508 NIO
10,00015.016 NIO
50,00075.0798 NIO
100,000150.16 NIO
500,000750.80 NIO
1,000,0001,501.60 NIO
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) equals 611.40 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 05:10 WIB.
100 NIO = 61,139.74 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The NIO/LAK rate is up 0.02% today and sits above its 50-day average of 607.68. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 561.75 and 624.73.
Multiply the NIO amount by the current rate. Example: 250 NIO × 611.40 = 152,849.36 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

NIO About Nicaraguan Córdoba

Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.