Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 NIO = 240.14 GNF
▲ +0.02%

Indicative mid-market rate for NIO/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Nicaraguan Córdoba to Guinean Franc rate is 240.14 GNF per 1 NIO, up 0.02% (+0.037643 GNF) from the previous close of 240.10. NIO/GNF has traded between 240.10–240.14 today and 225.95–242.71 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (237.95) and above its 200-day average (238.12).

See GNF to NIO rate1 GNF = 0.0041642 NIO
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
NIO
Converted amount
240.14 GNF
1 NIO = 240.14 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

NIO to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

NIO/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open240.10
Previous Close240.10
50-Day Average Rate237.95
200-Day Average Rate238.12
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
240.10240.14
52-Week Range
225.95242.71

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

NIO → GNF

AmountConverted
1240.14 GNF
51,200.71 GNF
102,401.41 GNF
5012,007.06 GNF
10024,014.11 GNF
500120,070.57 GNF
1,000240,141.14 GNF

GNF → NIO

AmountConverted
1,0004.1642 NIO
5,00020.8211 NIO
10,00041.6422 NIO
50,000208.21 NIO
100,000416.42 NIO
500,0002,082.11 NIO
1,000,0004,164.22 NIO
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) equals 240.14 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 20:00 WIB.
100 NIO = 24,014.11 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The NIO/GNF rate is up 0.02% today and sits above its 50-day average of 237.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 225.95 and 242.71.
Multiply the NIO amount by the current rate. Example: 250 NIO × 240.14 = 60,035.28 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

NIO About Nicaraguan Córdoba

Nicaraguan Córdoba (NIO) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.