Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 MYR = 5,605.26 SLL
▲ +0.38%

Indicative mid-market rate for MYR/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Malaysian Ringgit to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 5,605.26 SLL per 1 MYR, up 0.38% (+21.3478 SLL) from the previous close of 5,583.92. MYR/SLL has traded between 5,583.92–5,605.26 today and 5,312.42–5,907.66 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (5,605.05) and below its 200-day average (5,652.88).

See SLL to MYR rate1 SLL = 0.00016312 MYR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
MYR
Converted amount
5,605.26 SLL
1 MYR = 5,605.26 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

MYR to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

MYR/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,583.92
Previous Close5,583.92
50-Day Average Rate5,605.05
200-Day Average Rate5,652.88
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,583.925,605.26
52-Week Range
5,312.425,907.66

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

MYR → SLL

AmountConverted
15,605.26 SLL
528,026.32 SLL
1056,052.63 SLL
50280,263.16 SLL
100560,526.33 SLL
5002,802,631.64 SLL
1,0005,605,263.28 SLL

SLL → MYR

AmountConverted
1,0000.16312 MYR
5,0000.8156 MYR
10,0001.6312 MYR
50,0008.156 MYR
100,00016.312 MYR
500,00081.56 MYR
1,000,000163.12 MYR
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) equals 5,605.26 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 15 Oct 2026 · 10:04 WIB.
100 MYR = 560,526.33 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The MYR/SLL rate is up 0.38% today and sits above its 50-day average of 5,605.05. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,312.42 and 5,907.66.
Multiply the MYR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 MYR × 5,605.26 = 1,401,315.82 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

MYR About Malaysian Ringgit

The Malaysian Ringgit rate is one of the most searched in Indonesia — for migrant workers, cross-border travel and trade. The Ringgit (MYR) is issued by Bank Negara Malaysia; check today's MYR to IDR rate and its history on this page.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.