Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR) to Congolese Franc (CDF) Exchange Rate Today

1 MVR = 146.67 CDF
▼ -0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for MVR/CDF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Maldivian Rufiyaa to Congolese Franc rate is 146.67 CDF per 1 MVR, down 0.15% (−0.21595 CDF) from the previous close of 146.89. MVR/CDF has traded between 146.67–146.89 today and 134.10–157.16 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (148.77) and below its 200-day average (148.07).

See CDF to MVR rate1 CDF = 0.006818 MVR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
MVR
Converted amount
146.67 CDF
1 MVR = 146.67 CDF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

MVR to CDF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

MVR/CDF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open146.89
Previous Close146.89
50-Day Average Rate148.77
200-Day Average Rate148.07
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
146.67146.89
52-Week Range
134.10157.16

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

MVR → CDF

AmountConverted
1146.67 CDF
5733.36 CDF
101,466.71 CDF
507,333.56 CDF
10014,667.12 CDF
50073,335.60 CDF
1,000146,671.20 CDF

CDF → MVR

AmountConverted
1,0006.818 MVR
5,00034.0899 MVR
10,00068.1797 MVR
50,000340.90 MVR
100,000681.80 MVR
500,0003,408.99 MVR
1,000,0006,817.97 MVR
CDF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR) equals 146.67 Congolese Franc (CDF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 MVR = 14,667.12 CDF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The MVR/CDF rate is down 0.15% today and sits below its 50-day average of 148.77. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 134.10 and 157.16.
Multiply the MVR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 MVR × 146.67 = 36,667.80 CDF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

MVR About Maldivian Rufiyaa

Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CDF About Congolese Franc

Congolese Franc (CDF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.