FeesSafety
Pluang+

Macanese Pataca (MOP) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 MOP = 2,826.27 SLL
▲ +0.02%

Indicative mid-market rate for MOP/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Macanese Pataca to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 2,826.27 SLL per 1 MOP, up 0.02% (+0.45666 SLL) from the previous close of 2,825.81. MOP/SLL has traded between 2,825.81–2,826.27 today and 2,712.57–2,949.01 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (2,911.74) and below its 200-day average (2,891.30).

See SLL to MOP rate1 SLL = 0.00032317 MOP
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
MOP
Converted amount
2,826.27 SLL
1 MOP = 2,826.27 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

MOP to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

MOP/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,826.04
Previous Close2,825.81
50-Day Average Rate2,911.74
200-Day Average Rate2,891.30
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,825.812,826.27
52-Week Range
2,712.572,949.01

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

MOP → SLL

AmountConverted
12,826.27 SLL
514,131.34 SLL
1028,262.69 SLL
50141,313.44 SLL
100282,626.87 SLL
5001,413,134.37 SLL
1,0002,826,268.74 SLL

SLL → MOP

AmountConverted
1,0000.32317 MOP
5,0001.6158 MOP
10,0003.2317 MOP
50,00016.1584 MOP
100,00032.3168 MOP
500,000161.58 MOP
1,000,000323.17 MOP
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Macanese Pataca (MOP) equals 2,826.27 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 1 Nov 2026 · 21:23 WIB.
100 MOP = 282,626.87 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The MOP/SLL rate is up 0.02% today and sits below its 50-day average of 2,911.74. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,712.57 and 2,949.01.
Multiply the MOP amount by the current rate. Example: 250 MOP × 2,826.27 = 706,567.18 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

MOP About Macanese Pataca

Macanese Pataca (MOP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.