Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Macanese Pataca (MOP) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 MOP = 502.88 KHR
▲ +0.32%

Indicative mid-market rate for MOP/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Macanese Pataca to Cambodian Riel rate is 502.88 KHR per 1 MOP, up 0.32% (+1.626 KHR) from the previous close of 501.26. MOP/KHR has traded between 501.26–502.88 today and 469.27–519.74 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (498.72) and above its 200-day average (496.87).

See KHR to MOP rate1 KHR = 0.0019872 MOP
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
MOP
Converted amount
502.88 KHR
1 MOP = 502.88 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

MOP to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

MOP/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open501.26
Previous Close501.26
50-Day Average Rate498.72
200-Day Average Rate496.87
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
501.26502.88
52-Week Range
469.27519.74

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

MOP → KHR

AmountConverted
1502.88 KHR
52,514.41 KHR
105,028.81 KHR
5025,144.06 KHR
10050,288.12 KHR
500251,440.57 KHR
1,000502,881.15 KHR

KHR → MOP

AmountConverted
1,0001.9872 MOP
5,0009.9359 MOP
10,00019.8718 MOP
50,00099.3591 MOP
100,000198.72 MOP
500,000993.59 MOP
1,000,0001,987.18 MOP
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Macanese Pataca (MOP) equals 502.88 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 22:14 WIB.
100 MOP = 50,288.12 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The MOP/KHR rate is up 0.32% today and sits above its 50-day average of 498.72. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 469.27 and 519.74.
Multiply the MOP amount by the current rate. Example: 250 MOP × 502.88 = 125,720.29 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

MOP About Macanese Pataca

Macanese Pataca (MOP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.