Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Moldovan Leu (MDL) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 MDL = 5,022.45 LBP
▼ -0.22%

Indicative mid-market rate for MDL/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Moldovan Leu to Lebanese Pound rate is 5,022.45 LBP per 1 MDL, down 0.22% (−11.2994 LBP) from the previous close of 5,033.75. MDL/LBP has traded between 5,022.45–5,033.75 today and 4,638.09–5,530.29 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (5,245.49) and below its 200-day average (5,252.05).

See LBP to MDL rate1 LBP = 0.00012474 MDL
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
MDL
Converted amount
5,022.45 LBP
1 MDL = 5,022.45 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

MDL to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

MDL/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,033.75
Previous Close5,033.75
50-Day Average Rate5,245.49
200-Day Average Rate5,252.05
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,022.455,033.75
52-Week Range
4,638.095,530.29

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

MDL → LBP

AmountConverted
15,022.45 LBP
525,112.23 LBP
1050,224.46 LBP
50251,122.32 LBP
100502,244.64 LBP
5002,511,223.22 LBP
1,0005,022,446.44 LBP

LBP → MDL

AmountConverted
1,0000.12474 MDL
5,0000.6237 MDL
10,0001.2474 MDL
50,0006.237 MDL
100,00012.474 MDL
500,00062.37 MDL
1,000,000124.74 MDL
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Moldovan Leu (MDL) equals 5,022.45 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 MDL = 502,244.64 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The MDL/LBP rate is down 0.22% today and sits below its 50-day average of 5,245.49. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,638.09 and 5,530.29.
Multiply the MDL amount by the current rate. Example: 250 MDL × 5,022.45 = 1,255,611.61 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

MDL About Moldovan Leu

Moldovan Leu (MDL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.