Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Libyan Dinar (LYD) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 LYD = 645.96 UGX
▼ -0.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for LYD/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Libyan Dinar to Ugandan Shilling rate is 645.96 UGX per 1 LYD, down 0.12% (−0.7461 UGX) from the previous close of 646.70. LYD/UGX has traded between 645.96–646.70 today and 529.82–770.72 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (605.81) and above its 200-day average (596.55).

See UGX to LYD rate1 UGX = 0.0015481 LYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LYD
Converted amount
645.96 UGX
1 LYD = 645.96 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LYD to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LYD/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open646.70
Previous Close646.70
50-Day Average Rate605.81
200-Day Average Rate596.55
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
645.96646.70
52-Week Range
529.82770.72

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LYD → UGX

AmountConverted
1645.96 UGX
53,229.78 UGX
106,459.57 UGX
5032,297.84 UGX
10064,595.68 UGX
500322,978.40 UGX
1,000645,956.80 UGX

UGX → LYD

AmountConverted
1,0001.5481 LYD
5,0007.7404 LYD
10,00015.4808 LYD
50,00077.4041 LYD
100,000154.81 LYD
500,000774.04 LYD
1,000,0001,548.08 LYD
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Libyan Dinar (LYD) equals 645.96 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 LYD = 64,595.68 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LYD/UGX rate is down 0.12% today and sits above its 50-day average of 605.81. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 529.82 and 770.72.
Multiply the LYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LYD × 645.96 = 161,489.20 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LYD About Libyan Dinar

Libyan Dinar (LYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.