Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Libyan Dinar (LYD) to Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) Exchange Rate Today

1 LYD = 886.88 PYG
▼ -0.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for LYD/PYG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Libyan Dinar to Paraguayan Guarani rate is 886.88 PYG per 1 LYD, down 0.12% (−1.0244 PYG) from the previous close of 887.90. LYD/PYG has traded between 886.88–887.90 today and 879.01–1,313.67 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (928.67) and below its 200-day average (975.16).

See PYG to LYD rate1 PYG = 0.0010973 LYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LYD
Converted amount
886.88 PYG
1 LYD = 886.88 PYG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LYD to PYG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LYD/PYG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open887.90
Previous Close887.90
50-Day Average Rate928.67
200-Day Average Rate975.16
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
886.88887.90
52-Week Range
879.011,313.67

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LYD → PYG

AmountConverted
1886.88 PYG
54,434.38 PYG
108,868.76 PYG
5044,343.80 PYG
10088,687.61 PYG
500443,438.03 PYG
1,000886,876.07 PYG

PYG → LYD

AmountConverted
1,0001.0973 LYD
5,0005.4864 LYD
10,00010.9727 LYD
50,00054.8636 LYD
100,000109.73 LYD
500,000548.64 LYD
1,000,0001,097.27 LYD
PYG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Libyan Dinar (LYD) equals 886.88 Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 LYD = 88,687.61 PYG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LYD/PYG rate is down 0.12% today and sits below its 50-day average of 928.67. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 879.01 and 1,313.67.
Multiply the LYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LYD × 886.88 = 221,719.02 PYG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LYD About Libyan Dinar

Libyan Dinar (LYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PYG About Paraguayan Guarani

Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.