Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Libyan Dinar (LYD) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 LYD = 13,947.68 LBP
▼ -0.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for LYD/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Libyan Dinar to Lebanese Pound rate is 13,947.68 LBP per 1 LYD, down 0.12% (−16.11 LBP) from the previous close of 13,963.79. LYD/LBP has traded between 13,947.68–13,963.79 today and 13,238.82–16,915.56 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (14,111.41) and below its 200-day average (14,258.93).

See LBP to LYD rate1 LBP = 0.000044918 LYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LYD
Converted amount
13,947.68 LBP
1 LYD = 13,947.68 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LYD to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LYD/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open13,963.79
Previous Close13,963.79
50-Day Average Rate14,111.41
200-Day Average Rate14,258.93
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
13,947.6813,963.79
52-Week Range
13,238.8216,915.56

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LYD → LBP

AmountConverted
113,947.68 LBP
569,738.40 LBP
10139,476.80 LBP
50697,384.00 LBP
1001,394,768.00 LBP
5006,973,840.00 LBP
1,00013,947,680.00 LBP

LBP → LYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.044918 LYD
5,0000.22459 LYD
10,0000.44918 LYD
50,0002.2459 LYD
100,0004.4918 LYD
500,00022.4588 LYD
1,000,00044.9176 LYD
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Libyan Dinar (LYD) equals 13,947.68 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 04:24 WIB.
100 LYD = 1,394,768.00 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LYD/LBP rate is down 0.12% today and sits below its 50-day average of 14,111.41. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 13,238.82 and 16,915.56.
Multiply the LYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LYD × 13,947.68 = 3,486,920.00 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LYD About Libyan Dinar

Libyan Dinar (LYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.