Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Libyan Dinar (LYD) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 LYD = 634.22 KHR
▲ +0.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for LYD/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Libyan Dinar to Cambodian Riel rate is 634.22 KHR per 1 LYD, up 0.12% (+0.7801 KHR) from the previous close of 633.44. LYD/KHR has traded between 633.44–634.22 today and 604.43–756.78 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (636.54) and below its 200-day average (639.76).

See KHR to LYD rate1 KHR = 0.0015767 LYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LYD
Converted amount
634.22 KHR
1 LYD = 634.22 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LYD to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LYD/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open633.44
Previous Close633.44
50-Day Average Rate636.54
200-Day Average Rate639.76
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
633.44634.22
52-Week Range
604.43756.78

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LYD → KHR

AmountConverted
1634.22 KHR
53,171.11 KHR
106,342.21 KHR
5031,711.06 KHR
10063,422.13 KHR
500317,110.65 KHR
1,000634,221.30 KHR

KHR → LYD

AmountConverted
1,0001.5767 LYD
5,0007.8836 LYD
10,00015.7673 LYD
50,00078.8364 LYD
100,000157.67 LYD
500,000788.36 LYD
1,000,0001,576.73 LYD
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Libyan Dinar (LYD) equals 634.22 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 LYD = 63,422.13 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LYD/KHR rate is up 0.12% today and sits below its 50-day average of 636.54. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 604.43 and 756.78.
Multiply the LYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LYD × 634.22 = 158,555.32 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LYD About Libyan Dinar

Libyan Dinar (LYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.