Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Lesotho Loti (LSL) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 LSL = 1,352.25 LAK
▼ -0.41%

Indicative mid-market rate for LSL/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Lesotho Loti to Laotian Kip rate is 1,352.25 LAK per 1 LSL, down 0.41% (−5.5788 LAK) from the previous close of 1,357.83. LSL/LAK has traded between 1,352.25–1,357.83 today and 1,216.04–1,461.51 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (1,374.49) and above its 200-day average (1,342.51).

See LAK to LSL rate1 LAK = 0.00067606 LSL
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LSL
Converted amount
1,352.25 LAK
1 LSL = 1,352.25 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LSL to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LSL/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,357.83
Previous Close1,357.83
50-Day Average Rate1,374.49
200-Day Average Rate1,342.51
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,352.251,357.83
52-Week Range
1,216.041,461.51

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LSL → LAK

AmountConverted
11,352.25 LAK
56,761.25 LAK
1013,522.50 LAK
5067,612.49 LAK
100135,224.97 LAK
500676,124.85 LAK
1,0001,352,249.70 LAK

LAK → LSL

AmountConverted
1,0000.67606 LSL
5,0003.3803 LSL
10,0006.7606 LSL
50,00033.8029 LSL
100,00067.6058 LSL
500,000338.03 LSL
1,000,000676.06 LSL
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Lesotho Loti (LSL) equals 1,352.25 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 22:14 WIB.
100 LSL = 135,224.97 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LSL/LAK rate is down 0.41% today and sits below its 50-day average of 1,374.49. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,216.04 and 1,461.51.
Multiply the LSL amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LSL × 1,352.25 = 338,062.43 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LSL About Lesotho Loti

Lesotho Loti (LSL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.