Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Liberian Dollar (LRD) to Vietnamese Dong (VND) Exchange Rate Today

1 LRD = 152.67 VND
▲ +0.66%

Indicative mid-market rate for LRD/VND, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Liberian Dollar to Vietnamese Dong rate is 152.67 VND per 1 LRD, up 0.66% (+1.0081 VND) from the previous close of 151.66. LRD/VND has traded between 151.66–152.67 today and 135.77–155.30 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (148.24) and above its 200-day average (144.94).

See VND to LRD rate1 VND = 0.0065501 LRD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LRD
Converted amount
152.67 VND
1 LRD = 152.67 VND
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LRD to VND Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LRD/VND Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open151.66
Previous Close151.66
50-Day Average Rate148.24
200-Day Average Rate144.94
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
151.66152.67
52-Week Range
135.77155.30

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LRD → VND

AmountConverted
1152.67 VND
5763.35 VND
101,526.70 VND
507,633.50 VND
10015,267.01 VND
50076,335.04 VND
1,000152,670.09 VND

VND → LRD

AmountConverted
1,0006.5501 LRD
5,00032.7503 LRD
10,00065.5007 LRD
50,000327.50 LRD
100,000655.01 LRD
500,0003,275.03 LRD
1,000,0006,550.07 LRD
VND amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Liberian Dollar (LRD) equals 152.67 Vietnamese Dong (VND) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:08 WIB.
100 LRD = 15,267.01 VND at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LRD/VND rate is up 0.66% today and sits above its 50-day average of 148.24. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 135.77 and 155.30.
Multiply the LRD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LRD × 152.67 = 38,167.52 VND. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LRD About Liberian Dollar

Liberian Dollar (LRD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

VND About Vietnamese Dong

The Vietnamese Dong rate is searched more every year as travel to Vietnam and regional trade grow. The Dong (VND) is issued by the State Bank of Vietnam; because each unit is small, use the calculator above to convert VND to IDR easily.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.