Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Liberian Dollar (LRD) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 LRD = 134.19 SLL
▲ +0.66%

Indicative mid-market rate for LRD/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Liberian Dollar to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 134.19 SLL per 1 LRD, up 0.66% (+0.88603 SLL) from the previous close of 133.30. LRD/SLL has traded between 133.30–134.19 today and 119.50–135.11 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (130.00) and above its 200-day average (125.98).

See SLL to LRD rate1 SLL = 0.0067948 LRD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LRD
Converted amount
134.19 SLL
1 LRD = 134.19 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LRD to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LRD/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open133.30
Previous Close133.30
50-Day Average Rate130.00
200-Day Average Rate125.98
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
133.30134.19
52-Week Range
119.50135.11

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LRD → SLL

AmountConverted
1134.19 SLL
5670.95 SLL
101,341.90 SLL
506,709.50 SLL
10013,419.00 SLL
50067,095.01 SLL
1,000134,190.02 SLL

SLL → LRD

AmountConverted
1,0006.7948 LRD
5,00033.9739 LRD
10,00067.9478 LRD
50,000339.74 LRD
100,000679.48 LRD
500,0003,397.39 LRD
1,000,0006,794.78 LRD
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Liberian Dollar (LRD) equals 134.19 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:08 WIB.
100 LRD = 13,419.00 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LRD/SLL rate is up 0.66% today and sits above its 50-day average of 130.00. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 119.50 and 135.11.
Multiply the LRD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LRD × 134.19 = 33,547.51 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LRD About Liberian Dollar

Liberian Dollar (LRD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.