Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Liberian Dollar (LRD) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 LRD = 131.85 LAK
▲ +0.69%

Indicative mid-market rate for LRD/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Liberian Dollar to Laotian Kip rate is 131.85 LAK per 1 LRD, up 0.69% (+0.90285 LAK) from the previous close of 130.95. LRD/LAK has traded between 130.95–131.85 today and 112.80–133.34 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (127.11) and above its 200-day average (121.84).

See LAK to LRD rate1 LAK = 0.0069629 LRD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
LRD
Converted amount
131.85 LAK
1 LRD = 131.85 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

LRD to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

LRD/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open130.95
Previous Close130.95
50-Day Average Rate127.11
200-Day Average Rate121.84
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
130.95131.85
52-Week Range
112.80133.34

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

LRD → LAK

AmountConverted
1131.85 LAK
5659.26 LAK
101,318.51 LAK
506,592.56 LAK
10013,185.13 LAK
50065,925.63 LAK
1,000131,851.26 LAK

LAK → LRD

AmountConverted
1,0006.9629 LRD
5,00034.8147 LRD
10,00069.6294 LRD
50,000348.15 LRD
100,000696.29 LRD
500,0003,481.47 LRD
1,000,0006,962.94 LRD
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Liberian Dollar (LRD) equals 131.85 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 LRD = 13,185.13 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The LRD/LAK rate is up 0.69% today and sits above its 50-day average of 127.11. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 112.80 and 133.34.
Multiply the LRD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 LRD × 131.85 = 32,962.82 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

LRD About Liberian Dollar

Liberian Dollar (LRD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.