Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to CFP Franc (XPF) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 129.82 XPF
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/XPF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to CFP Franc rate is 129.82 XPF per 1 KYD, up 0.03% (+0.043644 XPF) from the previous close of 129.77. KYD/XPF has traded between 129.77–129.82 today and 116.15–130.95 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (126.20) and above its 200-day average (125.60).

See XPF to KYD rate1 XPF = 0.0077031 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
129.82 XPF
1 KYD = 129.82 XPF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to XPF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/XPF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open129.77
Previous Close129.77
50-Day Average Rate126.20
200-Day Average Rate125.60
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
129.77129.82
52-Week Range
116.15130.95

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → XPF

AmountConverted
1129.82 XPF
5649.08 XPF
101,298.17 XPF
506,490.84 XPF
10012,981.68 XPF
50064,908.42 XPF
1,000129,816.84 XPF

XPF → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0007.7031 KYD
5,00038.5157 KYD
10,00077.0315 KYD
50,000385.16 KYD
100,000770.31 KYD
500,0003,851.57 KYD
1,000,0007,703.15 KYD
XPF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 129.82 CFP Franc (XPF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 KYD = 12,981.68 XPF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/XPF rate is up 0.03% today and sits above its 50-day average of 126.20. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 116.15 and 130.95.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 129.82 = 32,454.21 XPF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

XPF About CFP Franc

CFP Franc (XPF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.