Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 5,054.87 UGX
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Ugandan Shilling rate is 5,054.87 UGX per 1 KYD, up 0.03% (+1.6995 UGX) from the previous close of 5,053.17. KYD/UGX has traded between 5,053.17–5,054.87 today and 4,000.56–5,096.48 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (4,687.24) and above its 200-day average (4,568.13).

See UGX to KYD rate1 UGX = 0.00019783 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
5,054.87 UGX
1 KYD = 5,054.87 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,053.17
Previous Close5,053.17
50-Day Average Rate4,687.24
200-Day Average Rate4,568.13
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,053.175,054.87
52-Week Range
4,000.565,096.48

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → UGX

AmountConverted
15,054.87 UGX
525,274.34 UGX
1050,548.69 UGX
50252,743.45 UGX
100505,486.90 UGX
5002,527,434.48 UGX
1,0005,054,868.95 UGX

UGX → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.19783 KYD
5,0000.98914 KYD
10,0001.9783 KYD
50,0009.8914 KYD
100,00019.7829 KYD
500,00098.9144 KYD
1,000,000197.83 KYD
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 5,054.87 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 KYD = 505,486.90 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/UGX rate is up 0.03% today and sits above its 50-day average of 4,687.24. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,000.56 and 5,096.48.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 5,054.87 = 1,263,717.24 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.