Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 27,798.49 SLL
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 27,798.49 SLL per 1 KYD, up 0.03% (+9.3459 SLL) from the previous close of 27,789.14. KYD/SLL has traded between 27,789.14–27,798.49 today and 26,354.96–28,219.77 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (27,843.99) and above its 200-day average (27,795.08).

See SLL to KYD rate1 SLL = 0.0000328 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
27,798.49 SLL
1 KYD = 27,798.49 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open27,789.14
Previous Close27,789.14
50-Day Average Rate27,843.99
200-Day Average Rate27,795.08
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
27,789.1427,798.49
52-Week Range
26,354.9628,219.77

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → SLL

AmountConverted
127,798.49 SLL
5138,992.43 SLL
10277,984.87 SLL
501,389,924.33 SLL
1002,779,848.65 SLL
50013,899,243.27 SLL
1,00027,798,486.55 SLL

SLL → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.0328 KYD
5,0000.164 KYD
10,0000.328 KYD
50,0001.64 KYD
100,0003.28 KYD
500,00016.40 KYD
1,000,00032.80 KYD
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 27,798.49 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 KYD = 2,779,848.65 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/SLL rate is up 0.03% today and sits below its 50-day average of 27,843.99. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 26,354.96 and 28,219.77.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 27,798.49 = 6,949,621.64 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.