Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 1,792.46 RWF
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Rwandan Franc rate is 1,792.46 RWF per 1 KYD, up 0.04% (+0.78549 RWF) from the previous close of 1,791.67. KYD/RWF has traded between 1,791.67–1,792.46 today and 1,663.00–1,809.39 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,786.30) and above its 200-day average (1,780.39).

See RWF to KYD rate1 RWF = 0.00052316 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
1,792.46 RWF
1 KYD = 1,792.46 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,791.67
Previous Close1,791.67
50-Day Average Rate1,786.30
200-Day Average Rate1,780.39
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,791.671,792.46
52-Week Range
1,663.001,809.39

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → RWF

AmountConverted
11,792.46 RWF
58,962.30 RWF
1017,924.60 RWF
5089,623.01 RWF
100179,246.02 RWF
500896,230.09 RWF
1,0001,792,460.19 RWF

RWF → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.52316 KYD
5,0002.6158 KYD
10,0005.2316 KYD
50,00026.158 KYD
100,00052.316 KYD
500,000261.58 KYD
1,000,000523.16 KYD
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 1,792.46 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 KYD = 179,246.02 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/RWF rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,786.30. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,663.00 and 1,809.39.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 1,792.46 = 448,115.05 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.