Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 6,940.16 PYG
▲ +0.29%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/PYG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Paraguayan Guarani rate is 6,940.16 PYG per 1 KYD, up 0.29% (+20.327 PYG) from the previous close of 6,919.83. KYD/PYG has traded between 6,919.83–6,940.16 today and 6,637.21–8,686.77 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (7,185.29) and below its 200-day average (7,467.34).

See PYG to KYD rate1 PYG = 0.00014022 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
6,940.16 PYG
1 KYD = 6,940.16 PYG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to PYG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/PYG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open6,919.83
Previous Close6,919.83
50-Day Average Rate7,185.29
200-Day Average Rate7,467.34
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
6,919.836,940.16
52-Week Range
6,637.218,686.77

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → PYG

AmountConverted
16,940.16 PYG
534,700.79 PYG
1069,401.58 PYG
50347,007.90 PYG
100694,015.81 PYG
5003,470,079.03 PYG
1,0006,940,158.06 PYG

PYG → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.14022 KYD
5,0000.7011 KYD
10,0001.4022 KYD
50,0007.011 KYD
100,00014.022 KYD
500,00070.11 KYD
1,000,000140.22 KYD
PYG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 6,940.16 Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:38 WIB.
100 KYD = 694,015.81 PYG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/PYG rate is up 0.29% today and sits below its 50-day average of 7,185.29. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 6,637.21 and 8,686.77.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 6,940.16 = 1,735,039.51 PYG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PYG About Paraguayan Guarani

Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.