Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 5,532.29 MGA
▲ +0.28%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Malagasy Ariary rate is 5,532.29 MGA per 1 KYD, up 0.28% (+15.1725 MGA) from the previous close of 5,517.12. KYD/MGA has traded between 5,517.12–5,532.29 today and 4,787.23–5,688.80 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (5,308.53) and above its 200-day average (5,171.65).

See MGA to KYD rate1 MGA = 0.00018076 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
5,532.29 MGA
1 KYD = 5,532.29 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,517.12
Previous Close5,517.12
50-Day Average Rate5,308.53
200-Day Average Rate5,171.65
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,517.125,532.29
52-Week Range
4,787.235,688.80

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → MGA

AmountConverted
15,532.29 MGA
527,661.47 MGA
1055,322.95 MGA
50276,614.75 MGA
100553,229.49 MGA
5002,766,147.46 MGA
1,0005,532,294.92 MGA

MGA → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.18076 KYD
5,0000.90378 KYD
10,0001.8076 KYD
50,0009.0378 KYD
100,00018.0756 KYD
500,00090.3782 KYD
1,000,000180.76 KYD
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 5,532.29 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 KYD = 553,229.49 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/MGA rate is up 0.28% today and sits above its 50-day average of 5,308.53. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,787.23 and 5,688.80.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 5,532.29 = 1,383,073.73 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.