Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 27,307.27 LAK
▲ +0.08%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Laotian Kip rate is 27,307.27 LAK per 1 KYD, up 0.08% (+21.3722 LAK) from the previous close of 27,285.90. KYD/LAK has traded between 27,285.90–27,307.27 today and 24,877.07–27,843.34 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (27,191.36) and above its 200-day average (26,871.39).

See LAK to KYD rate1 LAK = 0.00003362 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
27,307.27 LAK
1 KYD = 27,307.27 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open27,285.90
Previous Close27,285.90
50-Day Average Rate27,191.36
200-Day Average Rate26,871.39
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
27,285.9027,307.27
52-Week Range
24,877.0727,843.34

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → LAK

AmountConverted
127,307.27 LAK
5136,536.34 LAK
10273,072.68 LAK
501,365,363.42 LAK
1002,730,726.84 LAK
50013,653,634.18 LAK
1,00027,307,268.36 LAK

LAK → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.03362 KYD
5,0000.1681 KYD
10,0000.3362 KYD
50,0001.681 KYD
100,0003.362 KYD
500,00016.81 KYD
1,000,00033.62 KYD
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 27,307.27 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 KYD = 2,730,726.84 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/LAK rate is up 0.08% today and sits above its 50-day average of 27,191.36. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 24,877.07 and 27,843.34.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 27,307.27 = 6,826,817.09 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.