Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Haitian Gourde (HTG) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 159.12 HTG
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/HTG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Haitian Gourde rate is 159.12 HTG per 1 KYD, up 0.18% (+0.28513 HTG) from the previous close of 158.84. KYD/HTG has traded between 158.84–159.12 today and 151.51–163.45 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (159.01) and below its 200-day average (159.12).

See HTG to KYD rate1 HTG = 0.0062779 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
159.12 HTG
1 KYD = 159.12 HTG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to HTG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/HTG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open158.84
Previous Close158.84
50-Day Average Rate159.01
200-Day Average Rate159.12
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
158.84159.12
52-Week Range
151.51163.45

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → HTG

AmountConverted
1159.12 HTG
5795.61 HTG
101,591.22 HTG
507,956.08 HTG
10015,912.17 HTG
50079,560.83 HTG
1,000159,121.66 HTG

HTG → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0006.2779 KYD
5,00031.3896 KYD
10,00062.7792 KYD
50,000313.90 KYD
100,000627.79 KYD
500,0003,138.96 KYD
1,000,0006,277.92 KYD
HTG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 159.12 Haitian Gourde (HTG) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 KYD = 15,912.17 HTG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/HTG rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 159.01. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 151.51 and 163.45.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 159.12 = 39,780.42 HTG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

HTG About Haitian Gourde

Haitian Gourde (HTG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.