Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 10,725.59 GNF
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Guinean Franc rate is 10,725.59 GNF per 1 KYD, up 0.03% (+3.6063 GNF) from the previous close of 10,721.98. KYD/GNF has traded between 10,721.98–10,725.59 today and 10,006.30–10,817.42 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (10,646.28) and above its 200-day average (10,641.13).

See GNF to KYD rate1 GNF = 0.000093235 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
10,725.59 GNF
1 KYD = 10,725.59 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open10,721.98
Previous Close10,721.98
50-Day Average Rate10,646.28
200-Day Average Rate10,641.13
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
10,721.9810,725.59
52-Week Range
10,006.3010,817.42

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → GNF

AmountConverted
110,725.59 GNF
553,627.95 GNF
10107,255.90 GNF
50536,279.52 GNF
1001,072,559.05 GNF
5005,362,795.23 GNF
1,00010,725,590.45 GNF

GNF → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.093235 KYD
5,0000.46617 KYD
10,0000.93235 KYD
50,0004.6617 KYD
100,0009.3235 KYD
500,00046.6174 KYD
1,000,00093.2348 KYD
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 10,725.59 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 13:00 WIB.
100 KYD = 1,072,559.05 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/GNF rate is up 0.03% today and sits above its 50-day average of 10,646.28. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 10,006.30 and 10,817.42.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 10,725.59 = 2,681,397.61 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.