Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 120.30 CVE
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/CVE, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Cape Verdean Escudo rate is 120.30 CVE per 1 KYD, up 0.03% (+0.040447 CVE) from the previous close of 120.26. KYD/CVE has traded between 120.26–120.30 today and 106.66–121.48 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (116.77) and above its 200-day average (116.30).

See CVE to KYD rate1 CVE = 0.0083122 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
120.30 CVE
1 KYD = 120.30 CVE
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to CVE Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/CVE Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open120.26
Previous Close120.26
50-Day Average Rate116.77
200-Day Average Rate116.30
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
120.26120.30
52-Week Range
106.66121.48

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → CVE

AmountConverted
1120.30 CVE
5601.52 CVE
101,203.05 CVE
506,015.23 CVE
10012,030.47 CVE
50060,152.33 CVE
1,000120,304.66 CVE

CVE → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0008.3122 KYD
5,00041.5611 KYD
10,00083.1222 KYD
50,000415.61 KYD
100,000831.22 KYD
500,0004,156.11 KYD
1,000,0008,312.22 KYD
CVE amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 120.30 Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 KYD = 12,030.47 CVE at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/CVE rate is up 0.03% today and sits above its 50-day average of 116.77. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 106.66 and 121.48.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 120.30 = 30,076.17 CVE. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CVE About Cape Verdean Escudo

Cape Verdean Escudo (CVE) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.